Ship/Seafarer DB

Korea Today

Title Date Show Count
Accordion Ensemble of Workers2024.6.1.88
May Day Significantly Commemorated2024.6.1.80
Kumgang a World-famous Mountain2024.6.1.82
Working Class of Korea2024.6.1.81
Old Peoples Homes in the DPRK2024.6.1.84
Unique Scenery of a Ranch2024.6.1.84
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-12024.5.13.179
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-42024.5.13.198
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-32024.5.13.180
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-22024.5.13.176
New School Year Begins in DPRK2024.4.30.216
Kangdong Greenhouse Complex Starts Production and Supply of Vegetables2024.4.30.214
Natural Monuments - Mysteriously-Shaped Rocks2024.4.30.213
Country of All-People Learning2024.4.30.211
Development of Children’s Intellectual Faculty in the DPRK2024.4.30.224
Pyongyang in Spring2024.4.30.214
Moran Hill in April2024.4.30.229
Pomhyanggi-brand Cosmetics2024.3.29.298
Folk Game Tug-of-war2024.3.29.325
Dawn Redwoods2024.3.29.295
Korean Silk2024.3.29.325
International Women’s Day in the DPRK2024.3.29.283
Tree Planting in the DPRK2024.3.29.307
Fragrance of Flower2024.3.29.295
With the Mother2024.3.29.290
All the People Plant Trees2024.3.29.310
Snowscape on Moran Hill2024.2.27.391
Hoar Frost in the Sobaeksu Valley2024.2.27.380
Jong Il Peak2024.2.27.392
Korea’s Traditional Styles of Greetings on New Year’s Day2024.2.27.368
Mt Chilbo in Winter2024.2.27.397
Snowscape in Pyongyang2024.2.27.373
It Is Not a Dream2024.2.27.399
Conspicuous Winter Scenery2024.2.27.384
Masikryong Hotel2024.2.27.368
Everyone Has a Family Doctor2024.1.29.488
Housing Construction-Top Priority Task in the DPRK2024.1.29.501
Making Active Use of Natural Energy Sources 2024.1.29.486
New Year Full of Hope and Happiness2024.1.29.489
The Western Coast of Korea Rich in Tidal Power Resources2024.1.29.440
Viaduct in Songhwa Street2024.1.29.493
Songhwa Street on a Moon-lit Night2024.1.29.528
Socialist Constitution Under Absolute Support of People2023.12.30.584
Special State Measures Taken for Families with Many Children2023.12.30.515
DIU-Our Party’s Historic Root and Origin of Independent Era2023.10.31.735
WPK Trained Excellent Scientist, True Patriot2023.10.31.716
Our National Flag2023.9.28.878
Immortal Exploits of Founding Our Republic2023.9.28.829
Historic Event Opening a New Epoch in Anti-Colonial Struggle for National Liberation2023.8.31.842
For Clean Environment2023.8.31.871
Beauty Dream of Women2023.4.3.1040
Forest Restoration Far-reaching Patriotic Work2023.4.3.995
Mt.Paektu—the Sacred Mountain of Revolution2023.2.27.1165
PiroPeak, Highest Peak of Mt. Kumgang2022.10.31.1190
Immortal Feats of Leading Army2022.10.31.1198
State-Building Exploits to Shine for All Ages2022.10.31.1197
DPRK Has Lots of Scenic Spots2022.10.31.1231
Origins of Universal 12-Year Compulsory Education System2022.10.31.1178
Immortal Exploits Shining in History of Juche-oriented Youth Movement2022.10.31.1178
Genuine Life Brought by Liberation2022.10.31.1173
Endless Laughter of People2022.10.31.1199
World’s First Iron-clad Ship2022.8.31.1433
Motherly Party’s Ennobling Love for Posterities Translatedin to Reality in DPRK2022.8.31.1378
It Is Really a Dreamland2022.8.31.1448
DPRK’s Childcare Policy Proved through Law2022.8.31.1371
Appearance of First Firearms Warship2022.8.31.1393
WPK Developed into Invincible Party Forming Harmonious Whole with People2022.7.29.1425
Society Provides Women with Worth and Pride of Labour2022.7.29.1447
Celebrating the festivals in April2022.7.1.1574
Archof Triumph2021.12.21.1914
PiphaSeals–newly registered living monuments2021.12.21.1942
Great Heyday of Construction Being Unfolded under Wise Leadership of Kim Jong Un2021.8.17.2469
Rason Migrants Sanctuary2021.7.17.2069

Relation Department

Copyright © 2020 Maritime Administration of DPR Korea
Tel: 00850-2-18111 Ext.8059   E-mail: mab@silibank.net.kp